Almond oil

Natural cosmetic oil

  • suitable for dry, sensitive, and children’s skin
  • softening without clogging the pores
  • soothing irritated skin
  • healing chapped skin

Use of the cosmetic Almond Oil

Almond oil is one of the most precious and finest vegetable oils, obtained by pressing the seeds of the beautiful almond tree. This oil is rich in bioactive substances. It soothes irritated skin; smoothing and softening it without clogging the pores. The oil is suitable for dry and highly sensitive skin as well as for children’s skin. Only pure and natural almond oil is able to fully develop all its properties and to provide a broad cosmetic and therapeutic effect. It is advisable to use this oil together with Renove facial creams.


* These statements were not evaluated by the Food and Drugs Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

Active ingredients

Almond oil

Other products from this group

ARGAN OIL

ARGAN OIL

 

Retail price: 49.90 $

Product Detail

Follow us on social media

“Never doubt that a small group of thoughtful, committed, citizens can change the world. Indeed, it is the only thing that ever has.”

Margaret Mead